WELCOME TO THE ALL NEW

EAST KENT CENTRE CARAVAN CLUB

www.eastkentcentre.co.uk  -   Our email address: events@eastkentcentre.co.uk

Please Hover and Click on Tabs below to open up information about our Fantastic Caravan Club.

Please Join our NEW

For further information

Place cursor Over Boxes below For the Full

Information Links

This Web-Site is Updated regular, Please Refresh.

YEAR

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

PRESIDENT

Amanda Holmes

Colin Fay

Colin Fay

Helen Read

Duncan Griffiths

VICE-PRESIDENT

Lynda Merrett

Christine Winter

?

Pippa Read

Graham Finch

HON-SECRETARY

Christine Winter

Amanda Holmes

Amanda Holmes

Amanda Holmes

Jane Wadhams

COUNCILLOR

Sandra Allwork

Sandra Allwork

?

Paula Cuckow

Sally Holmes

COUNCILLOR

Lynda Woodall

Helen Read

?

Sally Holmes

Paula Cuclow

COUNCILLOR

Mark Spatt

Chris Boulding

?

Duncan Griffths

Kevin Stevens

COUNCILLOR

Colin Fay

Kevin Payne

?

Graham Finch

Barry Taylor

YEAR

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

PRESIDENT

Brian Green

Brian Green &

Kevin Stevens

Philippa Holmes

Barry Wootten

Julie Allsop

VICE-PRESIDENT

Kevin Steven


Barry Wooten

Robert Turnbull

Susan Davis

HON-SECRETARY

Susan Green

Philippa Holmes

Chris Dimmick

Julie Allsop

Ian Mulligan

COUNCILLOR

Ian Betts

Nigel Dimmick

Valerie Pepe

Sally Tribe

Grant Shepherd

COUNCILLOR

Fiona Brown

Andrew Stevens

Sally Tride

Chris Dimmick

Susan Allsop

COUNCILLOR

Philippa Holmes

Robert Turnbull

Robert Turnbull

Valerie Pepe

Nick Chalkley

COUNCILLOR

Simon Lauder

Barry Wootten

Jeffery Wright

Jeffery Wright

Kevin Bailey

COUNCILLOR

John Taylor





YEAR

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

PRESIDENT

Grant Shepherd

Susan Allsop

Kevin Bailey

Kevin Bailey

Michelle Wooten

VICE-PRESIDENT

Susan Allsop

Kevin Bailey

Michelle Hemmings

Simon Boughton

Toni Wright

HON-SECRETARY

Kevin Bailey

Michelle Hemmings

Simon Boughton

Michelle Wooten

Nicola Gibb

COUNCILLOR

Julie Arnold

Simon Boughton

David Gisby

David Gisby

Nicola Wright

COUNCILLOR

Paul Bailey

Tracey Davis

Nicola Gibb

Nicola Gibbs

Jane Robinson

COUNCILLOR

Shaun Jeffery

Yvette Hemmings

Justin Lawrence

Justin Lawrence

Mark Miller

COUNCILLOR

Michelle Wooten

Nicola Sheath

Toni Wright

Toni Wright

Nick Strong

YEAR

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

PRESIDENT

Toni Wright

Mark Miller

Julie Horne

Nicola Wright

Lisa Miller

VICE-PRESIDENT

Mark Miller

Julie Horne

Nicola Wright

Lisa Miller

Darren Taylor

HON-SECRETARY

Jane Robinson

Lisa Miller

Lisa Miller

Samantha Sharpe

Cassandra Sharpe

COUNCILLOR

Nicola Wright

Nocola Wright

Robert Sands

Matthew Gibbs

Matthew Gibbs

COUNCILLOR

Nick Strong

Kelly Horne

Emma Witts

Cassandra Sharpe

Glen Perkins

COUNCILLOR

Fiona Boughton

Robert Sands


Darren Taylor

Garry Selway

COUNCILLOR

Lisa Miller

Emma Witts


Abigail Toung

Claire Smith

YEAR

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

PRESIDENT

Darren Taylor

Matthew Gibbs

Jackie Taylor

Nicola Hopkins

Joanne Upton

VICE-PRESIDENT

Matthew Gibbs

Glen Perkins

Nicola Hopkins

Joanne Upton

Michelle Spice

HON-SECRETARY

Cassandra Sharpe

Julie Watt

Gawin Cripps

Emma Miller

Emma Miller

COUNCILLOR

Glen Perkins

Justin Cripps

Sarah Aspey

Leanne Palmer

Suzy Vigor

COUNCILLOR

Garry Selway

Robert Hayes

Louise Walker

Michelle Spice

Sarah Charnock

COUNCILLOR

Claire Smith

Clair Spice


Suzy Vigor

Chris Gedge

COUNCILLOR

Julie Watt

Amanda Walker



Laura Malins

YEAR

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

PRESIDENT

Michelle Spice

Emma Miller

Emma Miller

Iain Forrest

Laura Batt

VICE-PRESIDENT



Iain Forrest

Laura Batt


HON-SECRETARY

Emma Miller

Richard Batt

Richard Batt

Richard Batt

Craig Harding

COUNCILLOR

Suzy Vigor

Iain Forrest

Shellie Seaman

Craig Harding

Iain Forrest

COUNCILLOR

Iain Forrest

Samantha Purcell

Danielle Branch


Natalie Forrest

COUNCILLOR

Samantha Purcell

Zoe Seaman



Ian Mayes

COUNCILLOR





Dan Shipper

YEAR

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

PRESIDENT

Natalie Forrest

Natalie Forrest

James Miller

Laura Batt

Kimberley Palmer

VICE-PRESIDENT




Kimberley Palmer

Rachel Millwood

HON-SECRETARY

James Miller

James Miller

Kimberley Palmer

Natalie Forrest

Andy Shipper

COUNCILLOR

Katheryn Broad

Katheryn Broad

Rachel Millwood

Rachel Millwood

Ben Fisher

COUNCILLOR

Emma Mayes

Kimberley Palmer

Katie Millwood

Katie Millwood

Ricky Bailey

COUNCILLOR

Rachel Sherlock


Ricky Bailey

Ricky Bailey

Katie Millwood

COUNCILLOR




Andy Shipper

Rachael Fisher

COUNCILLOR




Ben Fisher

Jordan Oliver

COUNCILLOR




Rachael Fisher


YEAR

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

PRESIDENT

Ben Fisher

Ricky Bailey

Hollie Burch

Rachael Fisher

Jorden Oliver

VICE-PRESIDENT

Katie Millwood

Hollie Burch

Rachael Fisher


Jessica Edmonds

HON-SECRETARY

Ricky Bailey

Rachael Fisher

Craig Bailey

Craig Bailey

Craig Bailey

COUNCILLOR

Rachael Fisher

Craig Bailey

Ricky Bailey

Molly White

Molly White

COUNCILLOR

Jordan Oliver

Callum Burch

Callum Burch

Jessica Edmonds

Samantha Edmonds

COUNCILLOR

Craig Bailey

Georgina Edmonds

Georgina Edmonds

Samantha Edmonds

Ashley Oliver

COUNCILLOR

Tim Hudson

Samantha Edmonds

Samantha Edmonds

Ashley Oliver

Cameron Austin

COUNCILLOR

Jasmine New

Katy Gisby

Katy Gisby



COUNCILLOR

Lucy Gisby

Molly White

Ashley Oliver



COUNCILLOR


Jorden Oliver

Jorden Oliver



COUNCILLOR



Molly White



YEAR

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

PRESIDENT

Craig Bailey





VICE-PRESIDENT






HON-SECRETARY






COUNCILLOR






COUNCILLOR






COUNCILLOR






COUNCILLOR
























Youth Committee. Roll of Honour

Past Chairman

Youth Presidents

EKC Charities

Old Rally Badges

Click Below